Rainy Martini

December 25, 2012

Merry Christmas!!


And now the inevitable:

MERRY CHRISTMAS TO YOU, MY DEAR READER!!!!

It has been an eventful year for me. So far. I mean 2012's got a few more days left before it departs to make way for the new year. Will I write a resolution? I doubt. I'm spending Christmastime with my family: just a simple celebration that involves food, booze, noise, and more noise to boot.

To those who annoyed me this past month, I forgive you. Also, I ask you to forgive me for showing you a crappy Christmas graphic. I hope you appreciate the error-ful poem though. (If you can spot it then kudos to you.)


Anyhoo.

Thank you. Thanks to my noisy family, my noisy colleagues, and equally noisy friends.

Thank you very much guys. I also want to thank my online buddies who are always there (like an old creepy perv, as one pointed out). Thank you so much to my 600 followers, and the daily visitors who dropped by even though I don't update much. Thank you to those who really read my posts and rants.

Thank you for the messages you sent me, the e-mails! I know not everyone is a fan of e-mailing but receiving those words from you are just... love.

I wish there exists a phrase much better than "thank you" though.

Lastly, I never expected I'd be so loved this season. Thank you.

I love you guys, and I love you.

I hope you're all having a good time. Or not!! Really, why would I hope for that? HAHA. SCREW YOU! I HOPE YOU FALL INTO A HOLE. OR GET HIT BY A RUNNING CHICKEN OR SOMETHING.

Kidding.

credit

7 comments:

  1. Dammit bby you tag me but you don't have a tagboard! >:(
    Merry Xmas! <3 <3 <3 Love you too btw, in response to the post HAHAHA.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Merry Christmas! :--)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Sounds like you had a great Christmas! Belated merry Christmas to you, ha ha :D

    Let's hope for another great year ahead of us!

    ReplyDelete
  4. What a beautiful Christmas card! I wish I would have seen it on Christmas! :)

    It seems like more and more people are choosing not to write a New Year resolution list... I wonder why? I just have to write mine! It's just something that I always do.

    I hope you have a wonderful New Year!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Then am I supposed to keep commenting on a recent post to chat w you? T_T HAHAHA.
    Awhh that's okay we could be lez. On the net. ;) It's so cool that you used "liao", I forgot you half Chinese. :P

    ReplyDelete
  6. I love this!!!! So creative!

    ReplyDelete
  7. Hi Rainy! <3 <3 <3 I miss blog hopping specially visiting your blog. Happy Holidays! Have a blessed and happy new year ahead! :)

    ReplyDelete

- You are free to speak
- Comments will be returned
- Respect my opinions, too
- I love you ❤